2017 competiton results

The DPI and Print Leagues are run over 4 competitions during each year, two open and two on specific subjects, and points are awarded as follows :-

1st Place = 10 Points
2nd Place = 7 Points
3rd Place = 5 Points
Highly Commended = 3 Points - (Maximum of two per competition)
Commended = 2 Points - (Maximum of three per competition)

We also run several stand-alone competitions - these attract trophies, but do not count towards the League points.  2014, 2015 and 2016 League Tables can be found in the Members' Only section of the website.  Please let us know if you have any questions.

NOTE: Whilst we endeavour to keep the limits as set, some judges do award more C's and HC's (or less) than stated above. If they do this, then this is their choice and the results stand as judged.

K.D.P.S. League Tables 2017                    
Print League Novice Section             Digital League Novice Section          
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total   Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Louise Stanley 17 20 12 7 56   John Ruegg 12 10 12 5 39
Sue Butler 3 9 12 12 36   Sue Butler 0 12 3 17 32
Neil Humphrey 2 3 3 8 16   Louise Stanley 5 0 12 5 22
Kerry Walton 7 0 0 0 7   Maureen Draper-Edwards 0 8 0 0 8
Janet Auty 5 2 0 0 7   Kerry Walton 7 0 0 0 7
Eric Davis 0 0 2 0 2   Janet Auty 3 0 3 0 6
              Shola Abeyomi Akinwumi 0 2 0 0 2
              Neil Humphrey 2 0 0 0 2
              Wilf Kunze 0 0 2 0 2
                         
Print League Intermediate Section             Digital League Intermediate Section          
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total   Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Anne Bradley 15 9 18 20 62   Bridget Lapworth 18 10 0 0 28
Chris Cooper 13 10 0   23   Davina Williams 0 10 12 3 25
Yvonne Head 2 2 10 5 19   Keith Vincent 2 0 2 12 16
Frances Kent 0 0 4 5 9   Robert Tomczuk 0 2 12 0 14
Bridget Lapworth 2 3 0 2 7   Anne Bradley 0 5 7 0 12
Robert Tomczuk 0 5 0 0 5   Chris Cooper 7 4 0 2 13
Davina Williams 0 5 0 0 5   Frances Kent 0 3 4 3 10
Ken Weston 2 0 0 0 2   Yvonne Head 0 0 0 7 7
              Steve Nurthern 0 0 0 7 7
              Michael Hill 3 0 0 0 3
              Ken Weston 3 0 0 0 3
                         
Print League Advanced Section             Digital League Advanced Section          
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total   Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Michael Innes 0 17 5 8 30   Nick Carter 10 5 12 10 37
Adrian Triggs 20 2 0 7 29   Suzanne Bowen 0 5 12 7 24
Duncan Webster 4 6 6 2 18   Duncan Webster 9 3 5 5 22
Ann Dickson 0 2 14 0 16   Michael Innes 0 10 0 2 12
Lesley Line 7 5 0 3 15   Lesley Line 0 7 0 0 7
Suzanne Bowen 0 0 0 12 12   Steve Williams 5 0 2 0 7
Nick Carter 0 0 7 0 7   Sally Bird 2 2 3 0 7
Danielle Bowen 3 0 0 0 3   Adrian Triggs 5 0 0 0 5
Christopher Page 0 2 0 0 2   Ann Dickson 0 2 0 2 4
Philip Barnett 0 0 2 0 2   Iain Sells 3 0 0 0 3
              Nigel Betteridge 0 0 3 0 3
              Claire Starmer 0 0 0 3 3
              Michele Senior 0 0 0 3 3
              Danielle Bowen 0 0 2 0 2
              Matthew Jackson 0 0 0 2 2