2018 League Tables

The DPI and Print Leagues are run over 4 competitions during each year, two open and two on specific subjects, and points are awarded as follows :-    
                         
1st Place = 10 Points                      
2nd Place = 7 Points                      
3rd Place = 5 Points                      
Highly Commended = 3 Points - (Maximum of two per competition)              
Commended = 2 Points - (Maximum of three per competition)                
                         
We also run several stand-alone competitions - these attract trophies, but do not count towards the League points.  2014, 2015 and 2016 League Tables can be found in the Members' Only section of the website.  Please let us know if you have any questions.
                         
NOTE: Whilst we endeavour to keep the limits as set, some judges do award more C's and HC's (or less) than stated above. If they do this, then this is their choice and the results stand as judged.  
                         
K.D.P.S. League Tables 2018                    
Print League Novice Section             Digital League Novice Section          
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total   Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Marie Phillips 17 18     35   Wilf Kunze 12 9 3   24
Rina Asbrey   9     9   Marie Phillips 3   17   20
Chris O'Hara 5 3     8   Carolyn Thorne 5 7 2   14
Eric Davis   2     2   Chris O'Hara   10 2   12
              Rina Asbrey 2   10   12
              Melissa O'Hara 7       7
              Neil Humphrey 3 3     6
              Jon Thorne 3 3     6
              Sophia Perkins   2     2
                         
                         
                         
Print League Intermediate Section             Digital League Intermediate Section          
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total   Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Davina Williams   19     19   Bridget Lapworth 12 3 7   22
Bridget Lapworth 15       15   Davina Williams 5 2 10   17
Marc Edwards 5 8     13   Marc Edwards 2 10 3   15
Robert Tomczuk 10       10   Michael Hill 2 2 7   11
Sue Butler 7       7   Yvonne Head   5 3   8
Yvonne Head 5       5   Louise Stanley 7       7
Paul Goss   3     3   John Ruegg   7     7
Chris Cooper   2     2   Keith Vincent 3 3     6
Louise Stanley   2     2   Sue Butler 3   2   5
              Paul Goss   2 2   4
              Dennis Bowden 3       3
                         
                         
                         
Print League Advanced Section             Digital League Advanced Section          
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total   Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Philip Barnett 15 12     27   Steve Williams   8 12   20
Trevor McHugh   10     10   Lesley Line 10 2     12
Lesley J Line 6 2     8   Angela Lloyd     12   12
Nick Carter 7       7   Philip Barnett 10       10
Suzanne Bowen 3 2     5   Michael Innes   10     10
Steve Williams   5     5   Adrian Triggs     8   8
Anne Bradley 4       4   Duncan Webster   7     7
Mathew Jackson   3     3   Mathew Jackson 5       5
Ann Dickson 2       2   Anne Bradley 3       3
              Michele Senior   3     3
              Claire Starmer 2       2
              Iain Sells 2       2
              Nick Carter 2       2
              Sally Bird   2     2
              Trevor McHugh   2     2
              Sarah Frankham     2   2