2019 League Tables

The DPI and Print Leagues are run over 4 competitions during each year, two open and two on specific subjects, and points are awarded as follows :-      
                           
1st Place = 10 Points                        
2nd Place = 7 Points                        
3rd Place = 5 Points                        
Highly Commended = 3 Points - (Maximum of two per competition)                
Commended = 2 Points - (Maximum of three per competition)                  
                           
We also run several stand-alone competitions - these attract trophies, but do not count towards the League points.  2014, 2015 and 2016 League Tables can be found in the Members' Only section of the website.  Please let us know if you have any questions.
                           
NOTE: Whilst we endeavour to keep the limits as set, some judges do award more C's and HC's (or less) than stated above. If they do this, then this is their choice and the results stand as judged.    
                           
K.D.P.S. League Tables 2019                      
Print League Novice Section             Digital League Novice Section            
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total   Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
              Chris O'Hara 13 3       16
              Andrew Wainwright   15       15
              Maria Craig 12 2       14
              Sharon Heritage 2 9       11
              Sally Angell   3       3
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
Print League Intermediate Section             Digital League Intermediate Section            
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total   Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
Marc Edwards 22       22   Yvonne Head 10 2       12
Susan Butler 4       4   John Ruegg   12       12
Rina Asbrey 3       3   Marie Phillips   10       10
Marie Phillips 3       3   Robert Tomczuk 9         9
Hadrian Moss 2       2   Rina Asbrey 6         6
              Marc Edwards 2 4       6
              Steve Nurthen 5         5
              Dennis Bowden 2 3       5
              Hadrian Moss   3       3
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
Print League Advanced Section             Digital League Advanced Section            
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total   Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
Anne Bradley 15       15   Andy Brown 7 10       17
Danielle Bowen 12       12   Anne Bradley 13 3       16
Sarah  Frankham 2       2   John Woods 2 7       9
              Graham Lenton 7         7
              Nigel Betteridge   5       5
              Ann Dickson (LRPS)   5       5
              Sally Bird   3       3
              Sarah  Frankham   2       2
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
Print League Elite Section             Digital League Elite Section            
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total   Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
Trevor McHugh 20       20   Nick Carter 10 12       22
Michael Innes 10       10   Trevor McHugh 3 10       13
Suzanne Bowen 2       2   Suzanne Bowen 9 2       11
              Lesley Line 7 3       10
              Duncan Webster 5         5
              Michael Innes   5       5