2016 COMPETITON RESULTS

The DPI and Print Leagues are run over 4 competitions during each year, two open and two on specific subjects, and points are awarded as follows :-

1st Place = 10 Points
2nd Place = 7 Points
3rd Place = 5 Points
Highly Commended = 3 Points - (Maximum of two per competition)
Commended = 2 Points - (Maximum of three per competition)

We also run several stand-alone competitions - these attract trophies, but do not count towards the League points.  2014 and 2015 League Tables can be found in the Members' Only section of the website.  Please let us know if you have any questions.

NOTE: Whilst we endeavour to keep the limits as set, some judges do award more C's and HC's than stated above. If they do this, this is their choice and the results stand as judged.

 

K.D.P.S. League Tables 2016
                         
Digital League Novice Section   Print League Novice Section
     
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total   Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Anne Bradley 3 10 2 10 25   Anne Bradley 19 13 10 5 47
Yvonne Head 10 4 4 5 23   Yvonne Head 10 0 8 3 21
Janet Auty 2 0 15 3 20   Kerry Walton 0 8 2 5 15
Chris Cooper 8 0 0 10 18   Maureen Draper 3 0 0 12 15
Jon Thorne 12 0 2 0 14   Neil Humphrey 0 0 10 0 10
Sue Butler 0 10 0 2 12   Janet Auty 0 7 2 0 9
Charlie Elmer 0 10 0 0 10   Sue Butler 0 0 0 9 9
Wilf Kunze 0 0 10 0 10   Eric Davis 2 2 0 0 4
Carolyn Thorne 5 0 0 0 5              
Keith Edwards 0 0 5 0 5              
Maureen Draper-Edwards 0 0 0 5 5              
John Ruegg 2 0 0 0 2              
Neil Humphrey 0 0 0 2 2              
                         
Digital League Intermediate Section   Print League Intermediate Section
     
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total   Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sally Bird 5 10 9 11 35    Frances Kent 10 2 7 7 26
Dennis Bowden 12 2 0 9 23    Bridget Lapworth 10 5 5 5 25
Sarah Frankham 0 2 3 10 15    Robert Tomczuk  2 17 0 2 21
Bridget Lapworth 2 7 5 0 14    Anup Pandey 0 5 13 3 21
Chris Shore 0 0 10 2 12    Claire Starmer 2 0 5 10 17
Davina Williams 0 5 4 0 9    Sarah Frankham 3 0 0 5 8
Anup Pandey 7 0 0 0 7    Chris Shore 5 0 0 0 5
Frances Kent 0 5 0 2 7    Gill Darcy 0 3 0 0 3
Caroline Chapman 3 3 0 0 6    Sally Bird 2 0 0 0 2
Claire Starmer 2 0 3   5              
Dave Kelland 3 0 0 0 3              
 Robert Tomczuk  0 0 0 2 2              
                         
                         
Digital League Advanced Section   Print League Advanced Section
     
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total   Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Duncan Webster 10 2 13 7 32   Lesley J Line 19 3 23 0 45
Suzanne Bowen 2 5 9 3 19   Duncan Webster 5 8 7 20 40
Adrian Triggs 0 0 3 12 15   Suzanne Bowen 3 10 0 5 18
Philip Barnett 9 2 0 2 13   Philip Barnett 3 2 0 7 12
Christopher Page 3 7 2 0 12   Ian Sells 0 10 0 0 10
Steve Williams 0 5 5 0 10   David Bond 2 0 0 0 2
Nigel Betteridge 0 10 0 0 10   Steve Williams 2 0 0 0 2
Iain Sells 5 0 0 0 5   Ann Dickson 0 2 0 0 2
Richard Appleton 0 0 0 5 5   David Pybus 0 0 2 0 2
Ann Dickson 0 3 0 2 5   Michael Innes 0 0 0 2 2
Lesley J Line 0 0 2 2 4              
Richard Pucci 3 0 0 0 3              
Michael Innes 0 0 0 3 3              
Roy Chase 2 0 0 0 2