2018 League Tables

The DPI and Print Leagues are run over 4 competitions during each year, two open and two on specific subjects, and points are awarded as follows :-      
                           
1st Place = 10 Points                        
2nd Place = 7 Points                        
3rd Place = 5 Points                        
Highly Commended = 3 Points - (Maximum of two per competition)                
Commended = 2 Points - (Maximum of three per competition)                  
                           
We also run several stand-alone competitions - these attract trophies, but do not count towards the League points.  2014, 2015 and 2016 League Tables can be found in the Members' Only section of the website.  Please let us know if you have any questions.
                           
NOTE: Whilst we endeavour to keep the limits as set, some judges do award more C's and HC's (or less) than stated above. If they do this, then this is their choice and the results stand as judged.    
                           
K.D.P.S. League Tables 2018                      
Print League Novice Section             Digital League Novice Section            
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total   Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
Marie Phillips 17 18 12 7 54   Marie Phillips 3   17 7 5 32
Rina Asbrey   9 10 5 24   Wilf Kunze 12 9 3 3   27
Chris O'Hara 5 3   13 21   Sophia Perkins   2   12 7 21
Shaun Richards     7   7   Rina Asbrey 2   10 3 5 20
Sophia Perkins     3   3   Melissa O'Hara 7     7 3 17
Eric Davis   2     2   Chris O'Hara   10 2 2 2 16
Neil Humphrey     2   2   Jon Thorne 3 3     10 16
              Carolyn Thorne 5 7 2     14
              Neil Humphrey 3 3     2 8
                           
                           
                           
Print League Intermediate Section             Digital League Intermediate Section            
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total   Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
Bridget Lapworth 15   10 9 34   Keith Vincent 3 3   13 10 29
Davina Williams   19   12 31   Bridget Lapworth 12 3 7   3 25
Marc Edwards 5 8 13   26   Marc Edwards 2 10 3 2 5 22
Robert Tomczuk 10     8 18   Michael Hill 2 2 7 2 9 22
Sue Butler 7   7   14   Davina Williams 5 2 10     17
Yvonne Head 5   2   7   Yvonne Head   5 3 3 2 13
Paul Goss   3 2   5   Sue Butler 3   2 7   12
Chris Cooper   2     2   Dennis Bowden 3       5 8
Louise Stanley   2     2   Louise Stanley 7         7
              John Ruegg   7       7
              Chris Cooper       7   7
              Paul Goss   2 2     4
                           
                           
Print League Advanced Section             Digital League Advanced Section            
Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total   Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
Philip Barnett 15 12   13 40   Michael Innes   10   10 12 32
Trevor McHugh   10 7 15 32   Duncan Webster   7   12 7 26
Suzanne Bowen 3 2 17 2 24   Steve Williams   8 12 2   22
Anne Bradley 4   3 5 12   Lesley Line 10 2       12
Lesley J Line 6 2 2   10   Angela Lloyd     12     12
Steve Williams   5 3   8   Philip Barnett 10         10
Nick Carter 7       7   Adrian Triggs     8 2   10
Mathew Jackson   3     3   Nick Carter 2     2 5 9
Ann Dickson 2       2   Suzanne Bowen       3 3 6
Claire Starmer     2   2   Mathew Jackson 5         5
              Sally Bird   2   3   5
              Sarah Frankham     2   3 5
              Claire Starmer 2       2 4
              Nigel Betteridge       2 2 4
              Anne Bradley 3         3
              Michele Senior   3       3
              Iain Sells 2         2
              Trevor McHugh   2       2