2020 Competition Results

There are normally 4 DPI and 4 Print League competitions during each year, three open (2 with Print) and two on specific subjects. However, in view of Coronavirus, for 2020 we have switched from Prints (after the first round) to DPI, until circumstances allow a return to normality. R1, R2 means Round 1, Round 2 etc. Points are awarded as follows :-
                             
                             
1st Place = 10 Points                          
2nd Place = 7 Points                          
3rd Place = 5 Points                          
Highly Commended = 3 Points - (Maximum of two per competition)                      
Commended = 2 Points - (Maximum of three per competition)                      
                             
We also run several stand-alone competitions - these attract trophies, but do not count towards the League points.  2014 to 2019 League Tables can be found in the Members' Only section of the website.  Please let us know if you have any questions.
                             
NOTE: Whilst we endeavour to keep the limits as set, some judges do award more C's and HC's (or less) than stated above. If they do this, then this is their choice and the results stand as judged.      
                             
K.D.P.S. League Tables 2020                        
Print League Aperture Section     Digital League Aperture Section             Autumn Digital League Aperture Section        
Name R1   Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total   Name R1 R2 R3 Total
Nathan Litchfield 12   Rina Asbrey   12 19 12 43   Kelvin  Hallen 11 17 10 38
Amanda Punter 10   Kelvin  Hallen 12 5 5 18 40   Sally Angell 15   8 23
Kelvin  Hallen 8   Amanda Punter 13 3 8   24   Nathan Litchfield 3   7 10
      Nathan Litchfield 7 10     17            
      Sally Angell 2 4   4 10            
      Gemma  Gunn 2       2            
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
                             
Print League Focus Section     Digital League Focus Section             Autumn Digital League Focus Section        
Name R1   Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total   Name R1 R2 R3 Total
John Grubb 13   Hadrian Moss 10 10 15 13 48   John Ruegg 10   12 22
Sharon Heritage 9   Dennis Bowden 5   2 10 17   Adrian Cummings 3 12 4 19
Sarah  Frankham 5   Adrian Cummings 9   7   16   Hadrian Moss 7 7 3 17
Marc Edwards 3   John Grubb 2 7 2 5 16   Marie Phillips 2   13 15
Hadrian Moss 2   Sharon Heritage 3 5     8   John Grubb 2 11   13
Marie Phillips 2   Marc Edwards   4   2 6   Christopher Page 8 2   10
      Marie Phillips   2   4 6   Sarah  Frankham     4 4
      John Ruegg   3 2   5   Sharon Heritage 2     2
      Chris  Cooper     5   5            
      Michael Hill 3       3            
      Yvonne Head   3     3            
      Sarah  Frankham     3   3            
      Andrew Wainwright 2       2            
                             
                             
                             
Print League Zoom Section     Digital League Zoom Section             Autumn Digital League Zoom Section        
Name R1   Name R1 R2 R3 R4 Total   Name R1 R2 R3 Total
John Woods 12   Duncan Webster 9 10 6 2 27   Anne Bradley 3 15 7 25
Anne Bradley 9   Paul Newsome 5   10 8 23   Ann Dickson 10   14 24
Suzanne Bowen 5   Suzanne Bowen 3   9 5 17   Suzanne Bowen 2 10 2 14
Paul Newsome 5   Ann Dickson       17 17   Nick Carter 5   8 13
Michael Innes 3   Nigel Betteridge 2 7 5 2 16   Nigel Betteridge 12     12
      Graham Lenton 10 2     12   Duncan Webster 2 5   7
      Anne Bradley 5 5 2   12            
      John Woods   5     5            
      Danielle Bowen   2 2   4            
      Jennifer Campbell   3     3